4836 Fox Run Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4836 Fox Run, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $332,819, approximately $166 per square foot. 4836 Fox Run is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Cadwallader Mark L and Cadwallader Carolyn J
Bought by
Tagg James H and Tagg Elinor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,904
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Robert Adams Charles and Robert Vernice
Bought by
Cadwallader Mark L and Cadwallader Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Poston Mary F
Bought by
Adams Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,130
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagg James H | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Cadwallader Mark L | $167,900 | -- | |
| Adams Charles R | $144,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tagg James H | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadwallader Mark L | $134,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Charles R | $144,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $112,370 | $22,550 | $89,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,240 | $21,890 | $59,350 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $81,240 | $21,890 | $59,350 |
| 2022 | $258 | $81,240 | $21,890 | $59,350 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $71,430 | $17,510 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $71,430 | $17,510 | $53,920 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $71,430 | $17,510 | $53,920 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $62,770 | $15,990 | $46,780 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $68,947 | $15,988 | $52,959 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $68,947 | $15,988 | $52,959 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $62,941 | $15,225 | $47,716 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $62,941 | $15,225 | $47,716 |
| 2013 | $1,355 | $62,941 | $15,225 | $47,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map