48360 Pike Beach Rd Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
Estimated Value: $323,804 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48360 Pike Beach Rd, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572 and is currently estimated at $387,201, approximately $413 per square foot. 48360 Pike Beach Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $287,400 | $174,100 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $251,600 | $170,100 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $235,300 | $164,100 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $235,300 | $164,100 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $159,100 | $99,200 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $143,300 | $87,900 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $143,300 | $87,900 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $138,800 | $87,900 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $141,900 | $93,500 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,500 | $93,500 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map