4837 Bishop Rd Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,372 - $1,513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 Bishop Rd, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,394,343, approximately $831 per square foot. 4837 Bishop Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Lee Sang Youn and Lee Cho Heah
Bought by
Chin Man Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Man Hung | $264,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chin Man Hung | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $448,684 | $358,960 | $89,724 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $439,887 | $351,922 | $87,965 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $431,263 | $345,022 | $86,241 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $422,807 | $338,257 | $84,550 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $414,518 | $331,625 | $82,893 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $402,226 | $321,790 | $80,436 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $394,340 | $315,481 | $78,859 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $379,030 | $303,232 | $75,798 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $373,338 | $298,678 | $74,660 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $366,026 | $292,828 | $73,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map