4837 Eldorado Ln Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 Eldorado Ln, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $438,168, approximately $308 per square foot. 4837 Eldorado Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $421,500 | $83,200 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $13,309 | $395,800 | $83,200 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $384,500 | $81,600 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $12,309 | $328,900 | $69,800 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $286,000 | $69,800 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $5,623 | $262,400 | $64,000 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $248,200 | $58,700 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $229,800 | $58,700 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $229,800 | $58,900 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $208,900 | $53,500 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $202,800 | $47,700 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $202,800 | $47,700 | $155,100 |
| 2013 | $4,793 | $198,800 | $47,700 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map