4837 Vinewood Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 Vinewood Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $545,356, approximately $370 per square foot. 4837 Vinewood Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Raul and Sanchez Pauline
Bought by
Sanchez Raul and Sanchez Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Sanchez Raul and Sanchez Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,910
Outstanding Balance
$136,660
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Bought by
Emc Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Bought by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Khersonsky and Olga
Bought by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Khersonsky and Olga
Bought by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Khersonsky and Olga
Bought by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Peters Charles W and Peters Lydia V
Bought by
Khersonsky Iosif and Khersonsky Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Raul | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Emc Mortgage | $349,407 | None Available | |
| Khersonsky Iosif | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Khersonsky Iosif | -- | -- | |
| Khersonsky Iosif | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Khersonsky Iosif | -- | -- | |
| Khersonsky Iosif | $203,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Raul | $215,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Khersonsky Iosif | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khersonsky Iosif | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Khersonsky Iosif | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $315,094 | $131,343 | $183,751 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $308,917 | $128,768 | $180,149 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $302,861 | $126,244 | $176,617 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $296,923 | $123,769 | $173,154 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $291,102 | $121,343 | $169,759 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $282,470 | $117,745 | $164,725 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $276,933 | $115,437 | $161,496 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $271,504 | $113,174 | $158,330 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $266,181 | $110,955 | $155,226 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $262,184 | $109,289 | $152,895 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $257,049 | $107,149 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map