4837 W 83rd St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 W 83rd St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $320,852, approximately $296 per square foot. 4837 W 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Richard Byrd Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Prairie Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Kovick Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,387
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$246,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Likes Dolores M
Bought by
Prairie Bank & Trust Company and Trust #97-079
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Prairie Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Likes Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Likes Dolores
Bought by
Prairie Bank & Trust Company and Trust #97-079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovick Brian J | $150,000 | Git | |
| Prairie Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Likes Dolores | -- | First American Title | |
| Prairie Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovick Brian J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Likes Dolores | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $26,000 | $9,511 | $16,489 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $26,000 | $9,511 | $16,489 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $26,000 | $9,511 | $16,489 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $17,501 | $8,260 | $9,241 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $17,500 | $8,259 | $9,241 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $17,500 | $8,259 | $9,241 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $18,271 | $7,509 | $10,762 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $18,271 | $7,509 | $10,762 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $18,271 | $7,509 | $10,762 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $15,892 | $6,257 | $9,635 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $15,892 | $6,257 | $9,635 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $15,892 | $6,257 | $9,635 |
| 2013 | $4,970 | $19,162 | $6,257 | $12,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map