8318 Lamon Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8318 Lamon Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $330,618, approximately $234 per square foot. 8318 Lamon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Richard Byrd Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Alton Ronald W and Alton Christine M
Bought by
Alton Ronald W and Alton Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Cermak John
Bought by
Alton Ronald W and Alton Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,925
Outstanding Balance
$47,678
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$282,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Ronald W | -- | None Available | |
| Alton Ronald W | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alton Ronald W | $134,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,418 | $24,000 | $5,725 | $18,275 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $24,000 | $5,725 | $18,275 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $24,000 | $5,725 | $18,275 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $18,966 | $4,972 | $13,994 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $18,965 | $4,971 | $13,994 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $18,965 | $4,971 | $13,994 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $17,957 | $4,519 | $13,438 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $17,957 | $4,519 | $13,438 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $19,170 | $4,519 | $14,651 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $14,490 | $3,766 | $10,724 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $14,490 | $3,766 | $10,724 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $14,490 | $3,766 | $10,724 |
| 2013 | $4,799 | $18,593 | $3,766 | $14,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map