4837 Westmont Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $200,362
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 Westmont Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $197,341, approximately $195 per square foot. 4837 Westmont Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
West Jesse A and West Nora L
Bought by
Mason Christopher E and Mason Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,011
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Christopher E | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Christopher E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $59,100 | $18,140 | $40,960 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $41,850 | $10,560 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $41,850 | $10,560 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $41,850 | $10,560 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $33,530 | $7,830 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $33,530 | $7,830 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $33,530 | $7,830 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $32,660 | $9,970 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $29,988 | $9,968 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $29,988 | $9,968 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $29,607 | $9,587 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $29,607 | $9,587 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $29,607 | $9,587 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map