4838 E Highway 22 Callaway, FL 32404
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 E Highway 22, Callaway, FL 32404. 4838 E Highway 22 is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Jones James Terry
Bought by
Sutariya Jignesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Clifford A and Taylor Terry Lyne
Bought by
Jones James Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Robert J
Bought by
Taylor Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutariya Jignesh | $82,000 | -- | |
| Jones James Terry | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Robert J | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones James Terry | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $218,944 | $187,500 | $31,444 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $220,438 | $187,500 | $32,938 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $203,902 | $187,500 | $34,151 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $185,365 | $150,000 | $35,365 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $111,378 | $75,000 | $36,378 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $109,865 | $75,000 | $34,865 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $110,601 | $75,000 | $35,601 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $114,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $115,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $116,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $116,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $117,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map