4838 Echo Ridge Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Echo Ridge Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $840,389, approximately $325 per square foot. 4838 Echo Ridge Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Ziegler Michael R and Ziegler Marisa R
Bought by
Ziegler Delcarlo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Ziegler Michael R and Delcarlo Ziegler Marisa
Bought by
Ziegler Michael R and Delcarlo Ziegler Marisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Sierra View Communities
Bought by
Ziegler Michael R and Delcarlo Ziegler Marisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Sbs Realty Inc
Bought by
Sierra View Communities
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Foothill Development Company
Bought by
Sbs Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Delcarlo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ziegler Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Ziegler Michael R | $291,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sierra View Communities | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Sbs Realty Inc | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Michael R | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Ziegler Michael R | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $470,237 | $78,374 | $391,863 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $451,980 | $75,332 | $376,648 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $443,118 | $73,855 | $369,263 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $434,430 | $72,407 | $362,023 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $429,976 | $71,665 | $358,311 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $421,546 | $70,260 | $351,286 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $413,282 | $68,883 | $344,399 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $405,180 | $67,533 | $337,647 |
| 2016 | $5,402 | $389,336 | $66,209 | $323,127 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $383,489 | $65,215 | $318,274 |
| 2014 | $5,216 | $375,978 | $63,938 | $312,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map