4838 NW 79th Rd Gainesville, FL 32653
Estimated Value: $263,610 - $320,000
Highlights
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Central Heating
- William S. Talbot Elementary School Rated A-
- Tile Flooring
- Combination Dining and Living Room
About This Home
As of August 20143BR/2BA home built in 2003 with approx 1514 sq. ft., R/R/D/D, microwave, breakfast bar, eating space in kitchen, living room with stunning fireplace, conditioned enclosed porch, ceramic tile & carpet flooring, ceiling fans, washer and dryer hook-ups only, and a two car garage. No cats. Pets neg. Community features a swimming pool. Upon approval, any decision not to execute the lease will result. Upon approval, any decision not to execute the lease will result in a forfeiture of the Holding Fee which is equal to one months rent plus the forfeiture of the Administration Fee of $250.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 2,614
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,514 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating
- Electric Water Heater
- Private Sewer
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,295
- Property Available on 8/9/14
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 06006-066-156
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringer Maria | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stringer Maria | -- | Title365 | |
| Matos Perez Maria | $120,000 | -- | |
| New Generation Home Bldr Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stringer Maria | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | New Generation Home Bldr Inc | $118,958 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $230,216 | $67,000 | $163,216 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $224,010 | $61,000 | $163,010 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $213,203 | $48,000 | $165,203 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $179,997 | $33,500 | $146,497 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $160,708 | $60,000 | $100,708 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $142,009 | $40,000 | $102,009 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $150,175 | $40,000 | $110,175 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $138,400 | $30,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $134,100 | $20,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $108,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,600 | $20,000 | $76,600 |
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC354699
APN: 06006-066-156
- 4806 NW 77th Rd
- 4748 NW 77th Rd
- 4752 NW 80th Rd
- 4939 NW 81st Ave
- 5117 NW 78th Place
- 7708 NW 51st Dr
- 4512 NW 80th Rd
- 4444 NW 82nd Rd
- 8223 NW 53rd St
- 8279 NW 53rd St
- 8249 NW 53rd Terrace
- 8135 NW 54th St
- 5304 NW 82nd Ave
- 8114 NW 54th St
- 8216 NW 54th St
- 7018 NW 52nd Terrace
- 8531 NW 39th Cir
- 8593 NW 41st Terrace
- 8572 NW 39th Cir
- 8475 NW 39th Cir
- 4926 NW 78th Rd Unit 6E
- 4916 NW 78th Rd
- 4906 NW 78th Rd
- 4929 NW 79th Rd
- 4919 NW 79th Rd
- 4939 NW 79th Rd
- 4909 NW 79th Rd
- 4949 NW 79th Rd
- 4860 NW 78 Rd
- 7801 NW 50th St
- 4860 NW 78th Rd
- 7807 NW 50th St
- 4850 NW 78th Rd
- 4863 NW 79th Rd
- 4857 NW 78th Rd
- 4903 NW 78th Rd
- 4853 NW 79th Rd
- 4847 NW 78th Rd
- 7811 NW 50 St
- 4840 NW 78th Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.