4838 Oak Ridge Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $685,991 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Oak Ridge Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $711,748, approximately $263 per square foot. 4838 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Johnson William A and Johnson Nancy L
Bought by
Lindquist John and Lindquist Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,073
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$522,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Dorothy Creston and Dorothy Jeanne
Bought by
Johnson William A and Johnson Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Homes Of Duluth Inc
Bought by
Dorothy Creston and Dorothy Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist John | $380,000 | Rels Title | |
| Johnson William A | $49,900 | Ati | |
| Dorothy Creston | $49,900 | National Title Duluth Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindquist John | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,268 | $622,300 | $127,100 | $495,200 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $580,400 | $96,200 | $484,200 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $519,200 | $94,500 | $424,700 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $442,900 | $92,500 | $350,400 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $438,400 | $88,000 | $350,400 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $442,500 | $89,500 | $353,000 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $421,000 | $76,200 | $344,800 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $400,400 | $76,400 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $392,900 | $73,200 | $319,700 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $349,900 | $56,100 | $293,800 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $349,900 | $56,100 | $293,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map