4839 E Peakview Ave Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,041 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4839 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $560,260, approximately $291 per square foot. 4839 E Peakview Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Aaron S and Johnson Rachel R
Bought by
Johnson Aaron S and Johnson Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,037
Outstanding Balance
$343,704
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Pick Robert H
Bought by
Johnson Aaron and Reida Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,277
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Pick Catherine L
Bought by
Pick Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Gale Richard L and Gale Lano J
Bought by
Pick Robert H and Pick Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Sold by
Sausman Kirk Raymon
Bought by
Gale Lano J Gale Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1991
Sold by
Sausman Kirk Raymon and Sausman Stacey Lynn
Bought by
Sausman Kirk Raymon