48397 E 2nd St Oakridge, OR 97463
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $313,836
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48397 E 2nd St, Oakridge, OR 97463 and is currently estimated at $289,209, approximately $212 per square foot. 48397 E 2nd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Junior High School, and Oakridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Ledbetter James M and Ledbetter Barbara N
Bought by
Chamberlain David and Chamberlain Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain David | $89,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $140,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $136,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $132,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $128,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $121,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $117,750 | $0 | $0 |