Estimated Value: $217,321 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Briar Ln, Selma, OR 97538 and is currently estimated at $233,161, approximately $144 per square foot. 484 Briar Ln is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Beitscher Amanda
Bought by
Gwinn Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Marshall E
Bought by
Beitscher Amanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwinn Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Gwinn Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Beitscher Amanda | $140,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $141,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $137,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $877 | $133,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $885 | $129,660 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $831 | $125,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $865 | $122,230 | $0 | $0 |