k
Seller's Agent in 2017
k m burley
1st Classic Realty
(404) 379-9774
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $286,000
Recently renovated split level, located in a quiet established neighborhood. Large Bedrooms, Updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile bathrooms, Hardwood floors on main level, hallway and foyer, Large Deck, perfect for entertaining, and Two walk-in closets in the Master bedroom. This home is a must see. Portable alarm is located on the Foyer table; Alarm code in lockbox . Owner is a licensed Real Estate agent in Georgia. No Seller's Disclosure
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hau Mung Sian | $185,700 | -- | |
| Meh Poe | $136,000 | -- | |
| 4K Asset Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Burley Keith | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | -- | |
| Selene Finance Lp | $62,370 | -- | |
| Whitfield Stacey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hau Mung Sian | $176,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Meh Poe | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burley Keith | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2016 12/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | +141.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $58,000 | -6.5% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $62,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $100,400 | $16,000 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $5,275 | $110,240 | $16,000 | $94,240 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $103,800 | $16,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $79,120 | $6,000 | $73,120 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $65,680 | $6,000 | $59,680 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $57,720 | $6,000 | $51,720 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $51,000 | $6,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $48,280 | $6,000 | $42,280 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $33,600 | $3,960 | $29,640 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $23,280 | $3,960 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $665 | $20,520 | $3,960 | $16,560 |
k
Seller's Agent in 2017
k m burley
1st Classic Realty
(404) 379-9774
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Khoa Do
International Real Estate Dream, LLC.
(678) 481-1483
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jenice Brinkley
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5779401
APN: 18-015-01-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.