484 Early Dr Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $327,323 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Early Dr, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $341,081, approximately $266 per square foot. 484 Early Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Walker Andrew A
Bought by
Walker Andrew A and Walker Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Andrew A | -- | Stewart Title Shenandoah Val |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Andrew A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $222,100 | $40,000 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $222,100 | $40,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $222,100 | $40,000 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $222,100 | $40,000 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $166,200 | $40,000 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $166,200 | $40,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $166,200 | $40,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $166,200 | $40,000 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $160,000 | $38,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $160,000 | $38,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $160,000 | $38,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $160,000 | $38,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map