484 Pecks Rd Harding, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $223,677 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Pecks Rd, Harding, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $258,169, approximately $230 per square foot. 484 Pecks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Dewey Barry G and Dewey Krista J
Bought by
Miller Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tammy M | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,718 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2025 | $4,556 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,000 | $51,800 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map