484 S Foothill Blvd Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 S Foothill Blvd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $671,147, approximately $447 per square foot. 484 S Foothill Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Donahoo Jeremy D and The Sherry Donahoo Trust
Bought by
Garcia Jesus and Arteaga Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,838
Outstanding Balance
$515,915
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Donahoo Sherry
Bought by
Donahoo Sherry and Sherry Donahoo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Vaughn Fred C and Vaughn Laveda J
Bought by
Donahoo Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Sonoma Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Vaughn Fred C and Vaughn Laveda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Clovander Inc
Bought by
Clover Hd 3 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,775,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus | $608,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Donahoo Sherry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Donahoo Sherry | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vaughn Fred C | $908,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sonoma Family Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Clover Hd 3 Llc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jesus | $577,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahoo Sherry | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clover Hd 3 Llc | $6,775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $658,386 | $263,571 | $394,815 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $645,477 | $258,403 | $387,074 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $632,822 | $253,337 | $379,485 |
| 2022 | $8,183 | $620,415 | $248,370 | $372,045 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $363,939 | $113,762 | $250,177 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $360,208 | $112,596 | $247,612 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $353,146 | $110,389 | $242,757 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $346,223 | $108,225 | $237,998 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $339,435 | $106,103 | $233,332 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $332,780 | $104,023 | $228,757 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $327,782 | $102,461 | $225,321 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $321,362 | $100,454 | $220,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map