4840 Citrus Oak Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Citrus Oak Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $634,269, approximately $239 per square foot. 4840 Citrus Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Smith B Chad and Smith Kristine A
Bought by
Schroeder Clint A and Schroeder Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$249,880
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Mark A and Gordon Suzanne K
Bought by
Smith B Chad and Smith Kristine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Clint A | $356,000 | Land Title Professionals Llc | |
| Smith B Chad | $45,100 | Florida Title & Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Clint A | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $315,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $306,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $297,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $288,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $280,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $276,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $303,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $297,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $291,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $277,200 | $33,000 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $855 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map