4840 Crestline Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $461,769 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Crestline Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $560,590, approximately $237 per square foot. 4840 Crestline Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Vogel Mark Adam
Bought by
Vogel Mark Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Mark Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $261,248 | $49,761 | $211,487 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $256,127 | $48,786 | $207,341 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $251,106 | $47,830 | $203,276 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $246,184 | $46,893 | $199,291 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $241,358 | $45,974 | $195,384 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $238,884 | $45,503 | $193,381 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $234,201 | $44,611 | $189,590 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $229,610 | $43,737 | $185,873 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $225,109 | $42,880 | $182,229 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $220,696 | $42,040 | $178,656 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $217,382 | $41,409 | $175,973 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $213,126 | $40,599 | $172,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map