NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $683,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $514,000 $294 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,586 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Liberty Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome to Scottsdale's Magic Zip code, 85254! This is an incredible opportunity to own on an exclusive street w/ only 14 homes and NO HOA! This 3 bed, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a north/south facing lot w/ no neighbors behind. Ultimate privacy awaits! You will fall in love with this convenient local which offers easy access to so many amenities. Scottsdale Quarter, Kierland, the highly anticipated rebuilding project of PV Mall, Fine Dining & quaint eateries, shopping, golfing, parks w/ monthly Farmer's Markets, top rated schools and easy access to Loop 101 and 51. The interior has a nice layout w/ the kitchen opening up to the dining & living room. Tile floors in main living area and carpet in bedrooms. Possibilities are endless! Love it for it's original flare or love it for what you could turn it into. And at this price, you've got room to make improvements and still come out ahead. Aggressively priced to sell. Schedule an appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Majidi

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA560739000 Listed on: 08/25/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,024 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Liberty Elementary School
  • Horizon High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-33-383

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,791

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,024 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Greenway
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: VERDE VIA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.05

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1748.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6024.0
  • Parcel #: 215-33-383

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2791.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 33.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
4840 Betty Elyse Llc
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$514,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-3.02%
Current Estimated Value
$636,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$488,300
Outstanding Balance
$448,061
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Alavian Kevin
Bought by
4840 Betty Elyse Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Cordova Cesar Hugo
Bought by
Alavian Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bauer Mark $514,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
4840 Betty Elyse Llc -- None Available
Alavian Kevin $167,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bauer Mark $488,300
Previous Owner Alavian Kevin $159,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $514,000 -3.0% $294 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Price Changed $530,000 0.0% $303 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $530,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,271 $26,221 -- --
2024 $2,454 $24,973 -- --
2023 $2,454 $42,580 $8,510 $34,070
2022 $2,431 $33,310 $6,660 $26,650
2021 $2,880 $31,380 $6,270 $25,110
2020 $2,791 $26,980 $5,390 $21,590
2019 $2,795 $23,920 $4,780 $19,140
2018 $2,703 $21,420 $4,280 $17,140
2017 $2,591 $20,950 $4,190 $16,760
2016 $2,548 $22,980 $4,590 $18,390
2015 $2,359 $22,010 $4,400 $17,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6284388

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-33-383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.