4840 Malibu Dr Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,000 - $2,129,299
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Malibu Dr, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,651,575, approximately $627 per square foot. 4840 Malibu Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Tadeo Ramon and Tadeo Maria Elena
Bought by
Tadeo Ramon and Tadeo Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadeo Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $342,905 | $90,577 | $252,328 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $329,591 | $87,060 | $242,531 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $323,129 | $85,353 | $237,776 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $316,794 | $83,680 | $233,114 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $313,546 | $82,822 | $230,724 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $307,399 | $81,199 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $301,372 | $79,607 | $221,765 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $295,464 | $78,047 | $217,417 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $289,671 | $76,517 | $213,154 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $285,321 | $75,368 | $209,953 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $279,733 | $73,892 | $205,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map