4840 Trailside Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $220,441
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Trailside Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $208,610, approximately $140 per square foot. 4840 Trailside Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Osborne Kenneth E and Osborne Olena
Bought by
Osborne Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Osborne Kenneth D
Bought by
Osborne Kenneth D and Osborne Elisabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne Kenneth E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $61,490 | $10,150 | $51,340 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $61,490 | $10,150 | $51,340 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $61,490 | $10,150 | $51,340 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $42,360 | $7,000 | $35,360 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $42,360 | $7,000 | $35,360 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $42,360 | $7,000 | $35,360 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $33,810 | $7,000 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $33,810 | $7,000 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $33,810 | $7,000 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $31,290 | $7,000 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $31,290 | $7,000 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $31,290 | $7,000 | $24,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,290 | $8,750 | $23,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map