4847 Trailside Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4847 Trailside Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $173,779, approximately $171 per square foot. 4847 Trailside Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Bailey Dorothy M
Bought by
Beckery Caraway Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckery Caraway Nancy J | $2,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $49,310 | $10,150 | $39,160 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $49,310 | $10,150 | $39,160 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $49,310 | $10,150 | $39,160 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $33,970 | $7,000 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $33,970 | $7,000 | $26,970 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $33,970 | $7,000 | $26,970 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $28,270 | $7,000 | $21,270 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $28,270 | $7,000 | $21,270 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $28,270 | $7,000 | $21,270 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $26,100 | $7,000 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $26,100 | $7,000 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $26,100 | $7,000 | $19,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,300 | $8,750 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map