4841 Briston Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Dexter Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 Briston Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $259,042, approximately $190 per square foot. 4841 Briston Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Britton Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Briston Llc
Bought by
M & R Ventures Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,375
Outstanding Balance
$85,687
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Wolfinger Matthew A and Wolfinger Kristina R
Bought by
Bristol Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Wolfinger Matthew A and Wolfinger Kristina R
Bought by
Briston Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Briston Llc
Bought by
Wolfinger Matthew A and Wolfinger Kristina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Wolfinger Matthew A and Wolfinger Kristina R
Bought by
Briston Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Bought by
Popoff James J and Popoff Erma K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & R Ventures Iii Llc | $128,500 | Crown Search Services Ltd | |
| Bristol Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Briston Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfinger Matthew A | -- | Talon Group | |
| Briston Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Popoff James J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M & R Ventures Iii Llc | $96,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $66,220 | $14,350 | $51,870 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $66,220 | $14,350 | $51,870 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $66,220 | $14,350 | $51,870 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $51,240 | $10,500 | $40,740 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $51,240 | $10,500 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $51,240 | $10,500 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $51,240 | $10,500 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $51,240 | $10,500 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $51,240 | $10,500 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $35,560 | $8,470 | $27,090 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $35,560 | $8,470 | $27,090 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $35,560 | $8,470 | $27,090 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $33,845 | $8,050 | $25,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map