4841 Hershey Ct Richmond, CA 94804
Laurel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 Hershey Ct, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $704,993, approximately $463 per square foot. 4841 Hershey Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Roos Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,607
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Villa Santos Ernesto
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Meredith Carrie M
Bought by
Villa Santos Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roos Dennis | $290,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| U S Bank Na | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Villa Santos Ernesto | $520,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roos Dennis | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Santos Ernesto | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $373,434 | $77,258 | $296,176 |
| 2024 | $6,523 | $366,113 | $75,744 | $290,369 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $358,935 | $74,259 | $284,676 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $351,898 | $72,803 | $279,095 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $344,999 | $71,376 | $273,623 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $334,768 | $69,260 | $265,508 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $328,204 | $67,902 | $260,302 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $321,770 | $66,571 | $255,199 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $315,462 | $65,266 | $250,196 |
| 2015 | $5,470 | $310,724 | $64,286 | $246,438 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $249,500 | $51,619 | $197,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map