4841 Myra Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,639 - $576,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 Myra Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $553,160, approximately $187 per square foot. 4841 Myra Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dodson Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Michael Tyrone
Bought by
Edmondson Shantrelle and Johnson Shantrelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Edmondson Shantrelle and Johnson Shantrelle
Bought by
Johnson Shantrelle and Johnson Michael Tyrone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Patterson David
Bought by
Edmondson Shantrelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,813
Outstanding Balance
$137,156
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Tullos Matthew T and Tullos Darlene J
Bought by
Patterson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Holigan Homes Tennessee Ltd
Bought by
Tullos Matthew T and Tullos Darlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Lane Family Partners Lp
Bought by
Holigan Homes Tennessee Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Shantrelle | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Shantrelle | -- | None Available | |
| Edmondson Shantrelle S | $203,500 | Victory Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Patterson David | $220,000 | First National Financial Tit | |
| Tullos Matthew T | $206,000 | -- | |
| Holigan Homes Tennessee Ltd | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmondson Shantrelle S | $199,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson David | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullos Matthew T | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Holigan Homes Tennessee Ltd | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $141,675 | $23,750 | $117,925 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $93,525 | $18,750 | $74,775 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $93,525 | $18,750 | $74,775 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $93,525 | $18,750 | $74,775 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $93,525 | $18,750 | $74,775 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $72,100 | $12,500 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $72,100 | $12,500 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $72,100 | $12,500 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $72,100 | $12,500 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $56,700 | $8,750 | $47,950 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $56,700 | $8,750 | $47,950 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $56,700 | $8,750 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map