4841 N Applebend Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 N Applebend Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $510,955, approximately $143 per square foot. 4841 N Applebend Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Brookstone Homes Appleton Llc
Bought by
Burington Ryan K and Burington Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burington Ryan K | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,235 | $399,400 | $65,600 | $333,800 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $309,900 | $57,100 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $309,900 | $57,100 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $309,900 | $57,100 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $309,900 | $57,100 | $252,800 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $257,600 | $48,400 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $257,600 | $48,400 | $209,200 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $257,600 | $48,400 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $257,600 | $48,400 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | $6,056 | $257,600 | $48,400 | $209,200 |
| 2013 | $5,976 | $257,600 | $48,400 | $209,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map