B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Billy Craig
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 777-2200
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $290,000
Being sold ''as-is.'' Brick ranch in Silva Terra (Silver Sands); 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath rooms with a converted garage as living space. Home sits on a hill in a cul-de-sac. Approximately 1400 sf home with a fenced in backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington License #287332 Listed on: 06/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
William Craig
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Michelle M | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fountain Lynn D | -- | -- | |
| Fountain Lynn D Constance L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Jones Barbara L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Polley Jimmy Shirley A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Petty William L Diane R | $35,500 | -- | |
| Petty William L Diane R | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Michelle M | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Robinson Michelle M | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $267,100 | $80,500 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $154,300 | $63,600 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $154,300 | $63,600 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $154,300 | $63,600 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $777 | $154,300 | $63,600 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $777 | $122,800 | $47,700 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $777 | $122,800 | $47,700 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $122,800 | $47,700 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $795 | $122,800 | $47,700 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $748 | $108,000 | $47,700 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $696 | $108,000 | $47,700 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $684 | $108,000 | $47,700 | $60,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Billy Craig
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 777-2200
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sean McGovern
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 777-2200
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2024
William Craig
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
McGovern Group
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100452534
APN: R07020-010-034-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.