48415 Fox Hollow Blvd Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48415 Fox Hollow Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $229,003, approximately $124 per square foot. 48415 Fox Hollow Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Gulf Coast
Bought by
Gettle Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,873
Outstanding Balance
$208,962
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gettle Ashley | $228,500 | Bayou Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gettle Ashley | $220,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $17,945 | $3,240 | $14,705 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $17,945 | $3,240 | $14,705 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $17,705 | $3,000 | $14,705 |
| 2022 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $61 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map