48419 197th Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48419 197th Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $503,036, approximately $295 per square foot. 48419 197th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Bought by
Anderson Steven D and Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Steven D | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $473,800 | $142,900 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $449,900 | $146,000 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $423,200 | $136,600 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $380,900 | $108,500 | $272,400 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $264,900 | $84,500 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $183,800 | $84,500 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $183,000 | $84,500 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $176,300 | $84,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $175,600 | $84,500 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $175,300 | $84,500 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $164,100 | $88,300 | $75,800 |
| 2012 | $15 | $182,400 | $101,900 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map