NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4842 Pine Hill Dr Potterville, MI 48876

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $319,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,097 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2016

Last sale price $168,900 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,976 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2016

Beautifully maintained home in a wonderful country subdivision setting. Backs to woods with a private yard. Enjoy the waterfall out back from the deck. Extra wide driveway with additional parking pad next to garage. Lower level is finished and drywall just needs the finishing touches, paint and trim.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Holly

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501283981 Listed on: 06/27/2016

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Mulvany

Wilshire Realty and Dev LLC License #6501274488

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x136
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1497.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 80X136
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1497.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 767.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 730.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2097.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Living Area: 2097.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 730.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Potterville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 80X136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2889.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 65018.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 73500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$168,900
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
5.63%
Current Estimated Value
$302,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Outstanding Balance
$133,395
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,630

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ritchey James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,455
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Woodworth Mary Ellen
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Westridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Woodworth Mary Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Sunset Hills Llc
Bought by
Westridge Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlton Timothy W $168,900 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Ritchey James A $135,000 Warranty Title Agency Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc $141,080 None Available
Woodworth Mary Ellen $35,000 Tri County Title Agency
Westridge Homes Inc $35,000 Trans
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlton Timothy W $168,900
Previous Owner Ritchey James A $139,455
Previous Owner Woodworth Mary Ellen $137,600
Previous Owner Westridge Homes Inc $127,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $168,900 +5.6% $81 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,382 $128,400 $0 $0
2024 $2,910 $121,000 $0 $0
2023 $4,134 $106,300 $0 $0
2022 $3,948 $97,800 $0 $0
2021 $979 $93,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,745 $85,800 $0 $0
2019 $3,695 $77,693 $0 $0
2018 $0 $75,900 $0 $0
2017 -- $74,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $67,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $63,804 $0 $0
2013 -- $62,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 82734

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 700-072-000-750-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.