4843 Arnold Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Arnold Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $228,164, approximately $243 per square foot. 4843 Arnold Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Piper John John
Bought by
Luedtke Craig Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,573
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$125,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Stoffel August M and Stoffel Ann M
Bought by
Piper John W and Piper Lorna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Stoffel Sabina D
Bought by
Stoffel August M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luedtke Craig Craig | $135,000 | -- | |
| Piper John W | $110,500 | Lakeview Title Inc | |
| Stoffel August M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luedtke Craig Craig | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,158 | $187,300 | $40,900 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $174,200 | $39,000 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $157,200 | $39,000 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $144,200 | $44,200 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $137,600 | $42,200 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $137,600 | $42,200 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $131,000 | $37,700 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $122,600 | $35,600 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $106,700 | $26,100 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $98,800 | $25,800 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $98,800 | $25,800 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map