4843 Corbina Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,624,698 - $2,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Corbina Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,755,675, approximately $668 per square foot. 4843 Corbina Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Kessel Harry C and Kessel Eleanor
Bought by
To My Lan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,810
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,346,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Kessel Harry C and Kessel Eleanor
Bought by
Kessel Harry C and Kessel Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Kessel Harry C and Kessel Eleanor
Bought by
Kessel Harry C and Kessel Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Mcgrath Mary
Bought by
Kessel Harry C and Kessel Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Mcgrath Lawrence
Bought by
Mcgrath Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To My Lan | $815,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Kessel Harry C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kessel Harry C | -- | -- | |
| Kessel Harry C | $325,000 | United Title Company | |
| Mcgrath Mary | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | To My Lan | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessel Harry C | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $999,065 | $710,995 | $288,070 |
| 2024 | $11,995 | $979,476 | $697,054 | $282,422 |
| 2023 | $11,554 | $960,271 | $683,386 | $276,885 |
| 2022 | $11,204 | $941,443 | $669,987 | $271,456 |
| 2021 | $11,112 | $922,984 | $656,850 | $266,134 |
| 2020 | $11,319 | $913,522 | $650,116 | $263,406 |
| 2019 | $10,997 | $895,611 | $637,369 | $258,242 |
| 2018 | $10,841 | $878,051 | $624,872 | $253,179 |
| 2017 | $10,285 | $860,835 | $612,620 | $248,215 |
| 2016 | $9,922 | $843,957 | $600,608 | $243,349 |
| 2015 | $10,027 | $831,283 | $591,588 | $239,695 |
| 2014 | $9,915 | $815,000 | $580,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map