4843 Hoover Hill Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $165,657 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $205,414, approximately $180 per square foot. 4843 Hoover Hill Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $142,440 | $32,000 | $110,440 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $142,440 | $32,000 | $110,440 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $142,440 | $32,000 | $110,440 |
| 2022 | $914 | $104,290 | $24,000 | $80,290 |
| 2021 | $914 | $104,290 | $24,000 | $80,290 |
| 2020 | $907 | $104,290 | $24,000 | $80,290 |
| 2019 | $905 | $104,290 | $24,000 | $80,290 |
| 2018 | $829 | $91,590 | $24,000 | $67,590 |
| 2016 | $808 | $91,591 | $24,000 | $67,591 |
| 2015 | $810 | $91,591 | $24,000 | $67,591 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,591 | $24,000 | $67,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map