4712 Hoover Hill Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $341,424, approximately $203 per square foot. 4712 Hoover Hill Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Carrillo Luzmila
Bought by
Rios Catalino Valencia and Carrillo Luzmila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Wall E Reece
Bought by
Carrillo Luzmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
9.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Catalino Valencia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rios Catalino Valencia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrillo Luzmila | $177,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Luzmila | $159,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $272,600 | $47,560 | $225,040 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $272,600 | $47,560 | $225,040 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $272,600 | $47,560 | $225,040 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $201,280 | $37,090 | $164,190 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $201,280 | $37,090 | $164,190 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $201,280 | $37,090 | $164,190 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $201,280 | $37,090 | $164,190 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $171,430 | $37,090 | $134,340 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $171,434 | $37,090 | $134,344 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $171,434 | $37,090 | $134,344 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $171,434 | $37,090 | $134,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map