4843 Juneway Dr S Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $255,311 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Juneway Dr S, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $266,578, approximately $176 per square foot. 4843 Juneway Dr S is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Donlin Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Blansett Richard and Blansett Juliann
Bought by
Blansett Christopher J and Blansett Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blansett Christopher J | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $184,000 | $22,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $184,000 | $22,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $184,000 | $22,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $184,000 | $22,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $135,500 | $22,000 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $4,721 | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $22,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map