N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicholas Vlasidis
NextHome Experience
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $2,071,000
Stunning Riverfront Dream Home overlooking the Scioto River. This incredibly designed and meticulously built home includes 5,683 sq. ft, 4 Beds, 4 Full baths, 2 half baths, w/ 5 car garage and is in the Dublin School District. You will Fall in love upon entering this breathtaking masterpiece which sits on a double wide lot with unobstructed panoramic picture perfect riverfront views. The interior boasts an Open ranch floor design with walk out, Great room w 16 ft ceilings, 1st floor master, gourmet kitchen, 3 fireplaces, 3 season room w/ grill, 10 ft ceilings lower level walk out. LL has Pub/bar, wine cellar, work out room with sauna. Outside living space with morning sunrise, huge patios, fireplace w pizza oven, grill and bar area. Plus deep water covered boat dock & lift. A Dream Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicholas Vlasidis
NextHome Experience Listed on: 05/12/2019
Co-Listed By
Rebecca Albanese
NextHome Experience
Last Buyer's Agent
Katrina Judd
The Realty Firm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruppa Adinaj J | $1,487,500 | Stewart Title Box | |
| Albanese Peter A | $420,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kegler Todd M | -- | -- | |
| Kegler Todd M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kientz Carolyn A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruppa Adinaj J | $987,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kegler Todd M | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kegler Todd M | $32,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Sold | $1,487,500 | -6.4% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2019 05/12/19 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | -- | $280 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,977 | $521,010 | $49,350 | $471,660 |
| 2024 | $36,977 | $521,010 | $49,350 | $471,660 |
| 2023 | $33,971 | $521,010 | $49,350 | $471,660 |
| 2022 | $34,498 | $479,780 | $59,850 | $419,930 |
| 2021 | $35,008 | $479,780 | $59,850 | $419,930 |
| 2020 | $34,818 | $479,780 | $59,850 | $419,930 |
| 2019 | $16,367 | $197,540 | $59,850 | $137,690 |
| 2018 | $8,213 | $197,540 | $59,850 | $137,690 |
| 2017 | $15,256 | $197,540 | $59,850 | $137,690 |
| 2016 | $7,430 | $87,470 | $58,700 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $107,770 | $58,700 | $49,070 |
| 2014 | $8,958 | $107,770 | $58,700 | $49,070 |
| 2013 | $4,339 | $102,620 | $55,895 | $46,725 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicholas Vlasidis
NextHome Experience
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rebecca Albanese
NextHome Experience
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Katrina Judd
The Realty Firm
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219015976
APN: 201-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.