4850 Bellann Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $1,402,267
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 Bellann Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $1,020,089, approximately $469 per square foot. 4850 Bellann Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2012
Sold by
Barnhart Amtthew
Bought by
Barnhart Matthew D and Barnhart Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Evans J Michael and Estate Of John G Comyns Jr
Bought by
Barnhart Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,861
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$786,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Riebel Frank A
Bought by
Comyns John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1975
Bought by
Riebel Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Matthew D | -- | Bxtitle First | |
| Barnhart Matthew | $800,000 | Warranty Ti | |
| Comyns John G | $372,000 | Warranty Title | |
| Riebel Frank A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhart Matthew | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comyns John G | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,122 | $466,690 | $50,330 | $416,360 |
| 2024 | $33,122 | $466,690 | $50,330 | $416,360 |
| 2023 | $30,429 | $466,690 | $50,330 | $416,360 |
| 2022 | $27,052 | $376,220 | $63,770 | $312,450 |
| 2021 | $27,452 | $376,220 | $63,770 | $312,450 |
| 2020 | $27,302 | $376,220 | $63,770 | $312,450 |
| 2019 | $27,792 | $335,440 | $63,770 | $271,670 |
| 2018 | $27,875 | $335,440 | $63,770 | $271,670 |
| 2017 | $25,906 | $335,440 | $63,770 | $271,670 |
| 2016 | $27,704 | $335,480 | $65,140 | $270,340 |
| 2015 | $27,858 | $335,480 | $65,140 | $270,340 |
| 2014 | $27,885 | $335,480 | $65,140 | $270,340 |
| 2013 | $9,443 | $223,370 | $62,020 | $161,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map