4844 Meadowbrook Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,078 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Meadowbrook Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $836,270, approximately $657 per square foot. 4844 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1987
Bought by
Gillespie Leroy O Lynda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Leroy O Lynda M | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $236,134 | $76,544 | $159,590 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $231,505 | $75,044 | $156,461 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $226,967 | $73,573 | $153,394 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $222,518 | $72,131 | $150,387 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $218,156 | $70,717 | $147,439 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $215,920 | $69,992 | $145,928 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $211,687 | $68,620 | $143,067 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $207,537 | $67,275 | $140,262 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $203,468 | $65,956 | $137,512 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $199,479 | $64,663 | $134,816 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $196,483 | $63,692 | $132,791 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $192,635 | $62,445 | $130,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map