4844 N 80th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 N 80th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $371,378, approximately $186 per square foot. 4844 N 80th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tomahawk School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
April Maloy
Bought by
Maloy April and Maloy Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,072
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Jankowski Kyle and Jankowski Shay
Bought by
Couch April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Corpac Llc
Bought by
Jankowski Kyle and Jankowski Shay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,185
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Spears Fred and Spears Charles E
Bought by
Capital Realty Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloy April | -- | Premier Title | |
| Couch April | $175,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Jankowski Kyle | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corpac Llc | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Capital Realty Services Llc | $66,800 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Capital Realty Services Llc | $66,800 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloy April | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couch April | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jankowski Kyle | $91,185 | |
| Closed | Jankowski Kyle | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $13,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $12,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $12,980 | $2,590 | $10,390 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $11,550 | $2,310 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $628 | $5,910 | $1,180 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map