4845 Cambridge St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $816,449 - $1,041,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Cambridge St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $898,862, approximately $349 per square foot. 4845 Cambridge St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Quach Binh Cap and Yang Zhen Xiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,312
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Elyazal Jamal
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trsut Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Elyazal Jamal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,993
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Binh Cap | $357,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trsut Company | $301,050 | Lawyers Title | |
| Elyazal Jamal | $450,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Binh Cap | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elyazal Jamal | $314,993 | |
| Closed | Elyazal Jamal | $134,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $460,825 | $161,353 | $299,472 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $451,789 | $158,189 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $442,930 | $155,087 | $287,843 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $434,245 | $152,046 | $282,199 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $425,731 | $149,065 | $276,666 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $421,366 | $147,537 | $273,829 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $413,104 | $144,644 | $268,460 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $405,004 | $141,808 | $263,196 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $397,062 | $139,027 | $258,035 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $389,276 | $136,301 | $252,975 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $383,429 | $134,254 | $249,175 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $375,918 | $131,624 | $244,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map