4845 E 56th St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Millersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $254,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 E 56th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $241,713, approximately $165 per square foot. 4845 E 56th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $179,600 | $38,800 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $167,400 | $38,800 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $158,000 | $38,800 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $166,600 | $38,800 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $158,400 | $38,800 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $152,800 | $38,800 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $143,000 | $38,800 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $140,600 | $38,800 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $160,700 | $38,800 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $158,300 | $38,800 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $153,900 | $38,800 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $158,600 | $38,800 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map