4845 E Madison Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 E Madison Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $285,172, approximately $185 per square foot. 4845 E Madison Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Molly S. Bakman Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Angeles Rafael and Angeles Alejandrina
Bought by
Melendrez Alejandro Angeles and Melendrez Jaime Angeles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendrez Alejandro Angeles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $101,207 | $29,848 | $71,359 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $97,279 | $28,690 | $68,589 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $95,373 | $28,128 | $67,245 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $93,504 | $27,577 | $65,927 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $92,546 | $27,295 | $65,251 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $90,732 | $26,760 | $63,972 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $88,954 | $26,236 | $62,718 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $87,211 | $25,722 | $61,489 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $85,502 | $25,218 | $60,284 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $84,219 | $24,840 | $59,379 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $82,570 | $24,354 | $58,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map