4845 Juneway Dr N Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Juneway Dr N, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $306,404, approximately $174 per square foot. 4845 Juneway Dr N is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Donlin Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Brozzetti Eugene A
Bought by
Bogdanovs Jeffrey A and Dority Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Brozzetti Eugene A
Bought by
Bogdanovs Jeffrey A and Dority Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Lester William A Lester Margar
Bought by
Brozzetti Eugene A and Brozzetti Lora E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdanovs Jeffrey A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bogdanovs Jeffrey A | -- | Miller Thomas | |
| Bogdanovs Jeffrey A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brozzetti Eugene A | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,215 | $205,000 | $17,500 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $205,000 | $17,500 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $205,000 | $17,500 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $205,000 | $17,500 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $149,000 | $17,500 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $17,500 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map