4845 Ribbon Rd Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Ribbon Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $50 per square foot. 4845 Ribbon Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2024 | $84 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2023 | $76 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2022 | $76 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2021 | $80 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2020 | $80 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2019 | $78 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2018 | $73 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2017 | $72 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2016 | $77 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2015 | $78 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2014 | $78 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2013 | -- | $500 | $400 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map