Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,464
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 S Ridge Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $326,366, approximately $280 per square foot. 4845 S Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Mccullough Builders
Bought by
Roberts William R and Roberts Louann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,150
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts William R | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts William R | $143,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,520 | $19,380 | $80,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,520 | $19,380 | $80,140 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $84,730 | $16,160 | $68,570 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $84,730 | $16,160 | $68,570 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $84,730 | $16,160 | $68,570 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $70,610 | $13,470 | $57,140 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $70,610 | $13,470 | $57,140 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $66,840 | $13,470 | $53,370 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $66,840 | $13,470 | $53,370 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $66,840 | $13,470 | $53,370 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $66,840 | $13,470 | $53,370 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $66,840 | $13,470 | $53,370 |
| 2013 | $3,227 | $66,840 | $13,470 | $53,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map