4845 W Devinshire Dr Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $675,577 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 W Devinshire Dr, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $738,644, approximately $253 per square foot. 4845 W Devinshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Xu Xiaokang
Bought by
Ali Liaquat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,900
Outstanding Balance
$329,099
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Wisconsin Inc
Bought by
Xu Xiaokang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Creative Homes Inc
Bought by
William Ryan Homes Wisconsin Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Liaquat | $421,000 | None Available | |
| Xu Xiaokang | $323,600 | None Available | |
| William Ryan Homes Wisconsin Inc | $94,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Liaquat | $378,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Xu Xiaokang | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,997 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,472 | $580,100 | $90,000 | $490,100 |
| 2022 | $9,533 | $482,600 | $90,000 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $456,800 | $84,500 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $9,649 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,474 | $434,700 | $84,500 | $350,200 |
| 2018 | $9,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $405,200 | $84,500 | $320,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $323,600 | $77,900 | $245,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $323,600 | $77,900 | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map