T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Craft
BluPrint Real Estate Group
(317) 798-9290
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $240,000
Nestled in the charming town of Amo, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, this property is designed for relaxation and tranquility. Each room is thoughtfully arranged, providing ample space to unwind. Two immaculate bathrooms ensure convenience, making daily routines a breeze. Whether you're hosting gatherings or seeking a peaceful retreat, this home is a canvas ready for your unique touch. Embrace the opportunity to create lasting memories in this delightful residence, where every corner invites you to enjoy the joys of life. Seller is offering a flooring credit of $3000.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BluPrint Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: tcraft@highgarden.com License #RB22002373 Listed on: 03/23/2025
Co-Listed By
BluPrint Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: tcraft@highgarden.com License #RB22002245
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Palumbo
BluPrint Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Carla G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trump Daniel | -- | Rosenburg Pllc | |
| Trump Daniel | $183,900 | None Available | |
| E C Smith Sons Llc | $41,001 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palumbo Carla G | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Trump Daniel | $180,568 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $217,000 | $15,400 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $212,500 | $15,400 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $189,900 | $15,400 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $144,800 | $14,000 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $136,300 | $14,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $687 | $100,200 | $14,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $666 | $100,500 | $13,500 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $699 | $100,000 | $13,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $636 | $97,000 | $13,200 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $621 | $97,200 | $13,200 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $346 | $75,100 | $12,500 | $62,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Craft
BluPrint Real Estate Group
(317) 798-9290
48 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sascha Craft
BluPrint Real Estate Group
(317) 532-7306
55 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carla Palumbo
BluPrint Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22028585
APN: 32-12-35-355-018.000-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.